“Subscribe

Week 5 - tables updated

sgt_wilko

Season Ticket Holder
Week 517/09/202120:00Newcastle United-Leeds United
Week 518/09/202112:30Wolverhampton Wanderers-Brentford
Week 518/09/202115:00Burnley-Arsenal
Week 518/09/202115:00Liverpool-Crystal Palace
Week 518/09/202115:00Manchester City-Southampton
Week 518/09/202115:00Norwich City-Watford
Week 518/09/202117:30Aston Villa-Everton
Week 519/09/202114:00Brighton & Hove Albion-Leicester City
Week 519/09/202114:00West Ham United-Manchester United
Week 519/09/202116:30Tottenham Hotspur-Chelsea
 

peatlingfox

Season Ticket Holder
20:00Newcastle2Leeds1
Week 518/09/202112:30Wolverhampton Wanderers2-Brentford1
Week 518/09/202115:00Burnley1-Arsenal2
Week 518/09/202115:00Liverpool3-Crystal Palace0
Week 518/09/202115:00Manchester City4-Southampton1
Week 518/09/202115:00Norwich City1-Watford2
Week 518/09/202117:30Aston Villa1-Everton1
Week 519/09/202114:00Brighton & Hove Albion1-Leicester City1
Week 519/09/202114:00West Ham United1-Manchester United2
Week 519/09/202116:30Tottenham Hotspur2-Chelsea1
 

Leysfox

Season Ticket Holder
Newcastle 1 Leeds 2
Brentford 1 Wolves 1
Burnley 1 arsenal 1
Liverpool 2 Palace 0
Man City 3 Southampton 0
Norwich 1 Watford 1
Villa1 Everton 2
Brighton 1 Leicester 2
West ham1 man utd 2
Spurs 0 Chelsea 2
 

glosfox

Season Ticket Holder
Week 517/09/202120:00Newcastle United1-Leeds United1
Week 518/09/202112:30Wolverhampton Wanderers1-Brentford0
Week 518/09/202115:00Burnley1-Arsenal1
Week 518/09/202115:00Liverpool4-Crystal Palace0
Week 518/09/202115:00Manchester City5-Southampton0
Week 518/09/202115:00Norwich City1-Watford0
Week 518/09/202117:30Aston Villa2-Everton2
Week 519/09/202114:00Brighton & Hove Albion0-Leicester City2
Week 519/09/202114:00West Ham United1-Manchester United2
Week 519/09/202116:30Tottenham Hotspur0-Chelsea2
 

sydrock

Season Ticket Holder
Newcastle 3 Leeds1
Brentford 1 Wolves 1
Burnley 2 arsenal 1
Liverpool 3 Palace1
Man City 3 Southampton 0
Norwich 2 Watford 1
Villa1 Everton 2
Brighton 1 Leicester3
West ham1 man utd 2
Spurs 1 Chelsea 3
 

freddyfilbert53

Season Ticket Holder
Week 5 17/09/2021 20:00 Newcastle United - Leeds United 2-1
Week 5 18/09/2021 12:30 Wolverhampton Wanderers - Brentford 2-0
Week 5 18/09/2021 15:00 Burnley - Arsenal 1-1
Week 5 18/09/2021 15:00 Liverpool - Crystal Palace 3-1
Week 5 18/09/2021 15:00 Manchester City - Southampton 4-0
Week 5 18/09/2021 15:00 Norwich City - Watford 1-1
Week 5 18/09/2021 17:30 Aston Villa - Everton 1-2
Week 5 19/09/2021 14:00 Brighton & Hove Albion - Leicester City 1-2
Week 5 19/09/2021 14:00 West Ham United - Manchester United 2-4
Week 5 19/09/2021 16:30 Tottenham Hotspur - Chelsea 0-2
 

whetstonefox

Season Ticket Holder
Week 5 17/09/2021 20:00 Newcastle United - Leeds United 1-2
Week 5 18/09/2021 12:30 Wolverhampton Wanderers - Brentford 0-0
Week 5 18/09/2021 15:00 Burnley - Arsenal 2-1
Week 5 18/09/2021 15:00 Liverpool - Crystal Palace 3-1
Week 5 18/09/2021 15:00 Manchester City - Southampton 5-2
Week 5 18/09/2021 15:00 Norwich City - Watford 2-1
Week 5 18/09/2021 17:30 Aston Villa - Everton 1-2
Week 5 19/09/2021 14:00 Brighton & Hove Albion - Leicester City 0-2
Week 5 19/09/2021 14:00 West Ham United - Manchester United 2-2
Week 5 19/09/2021 16:30 Tottenham Hotspur - Chelsea 0-2
 

Brauny

Golden balls
Newcastle 2 Leeds 2
Wolves 2 Brentford 1
Burnley 1 Arsenal 1
Liverpool 2 C Palace 0
Man City 3 Southampton 1
Norwich 2 Watford 1
Aston Villa 1 Everton 1
Brighton 1 Leicester 1
West Ham 1 Man Utd 2
Tottenham 1 Chelsea 1
 

tudor_fox

Season Ticket Holder
Newcastle 1 Leeds 1
Wolves 1 Brentford 1
Burnley 2 Arsenal 1
Liverpool 3 C Palace 1
Man City 5 Southampton 0
Norwich 1 Watford 1
Aston Villa 1 Everton 2
Brighton 1 Leicester 2
West Ham 1 Man Utd 2
Tottenham 1 Chelsea 3
 

Roosterrussell

Season Ticket Holder
Week 517/09/202120:00Newcastle United1-Leeds United1
Week 518/09/202112:30Wolverhampton Wanderers2-Brentford1
Week 518/09/202115:00Burnley0-Arsenal2
Week 518/09/202115:00Liverpool3-Crystal Palace0
Week 518/09/202115:00Manchester City4-Southampton1
Week 518/09/202115:00Norwich City1-Watford2
Week 518/09/202117:30Aston Villa1-Everton1
Week 519/09/202114:00Brighton & Hove Albion1-Leicester City1
Week 519/09/202114:00West Ham United1-Manchester United2
Week 519/09/202116:30Tottenham Hotspur1-Chelsea2
 

FoxinRutland

Season Ticket Holder
Newcastle 2 Leeds 2
Brentford 2 Wolves 1
Burnley 1 arsenal 1
Liverpool 2 Palace 0
Man City 2 Southampton 0
Norwich 1 Watford 1
Villa 1 Everton 1
Brighton 1 Leicester 2
West Ham 2 Man Utd 2
Spurs 1 Chelsea 2
 

Hezzy

Season Ticket Holder
Week 517/09/202120:00Newcastle United1-Leeds United2
Week 518/09/202112:30Wolverhampton Wanderers1-Brentford2
Week 518/09/202115:00Burnley2-Arsenal1
Week 518/09/202115:00Liverpool2-Crystal Palace2
Week 518/09/202115:00Manchester City3-Southampton1
Week 518/09/202115:00Norwich City0-Watford1
Week 518/09/202117:30Aston Villa2-Everton2
Week 519/09/202114:00Brighton & Hove Albion2-Leicester City1
Week 519/09/202114:00West Ham United3-Manchester United3
Week 519/09/202116:30Tottenham Hotspur1-Chelsea3
 

Lonesome Crow

Pay at the gate.
Week 5 17/09/2021 20:00 Newcastle United - Leeds United 1-1
Week 5 18/09/2021 12:30 Wolverhampton Wanderers - Brentford 2-0
Week 5 18/09/2021 15:00 Burnley - Arsenal 1-3
Week 5 18/09/2021 15:00 Liverpool - Crystal Palace 2-0
Week 5 18/09/2021 15:00 Manchester City - Southampton 4-0
Week 5 18/09/2021 15:00 Norwich City - Watford 1-2
Week 5 18/09/2021 17:30 Aston Villa - Everton 1-1
Week 5 19/09/2021 14:00 Brighton & Hove Albion - Leicester City 1-1
Week 5 19/09/2021 14:00 West Ham United - Manchester United 1-2
Week 5 19/09/2021 16:30 Tottenham Hotspur - Chelsea 0-2
 

Glennyfox

Ball Boy
Newcastle 1 Leeds 1
Brentford 1Wolves 1
Burnley 1 arsenal 2
Liverpool 2 Palace 0
Man City 2 Southampton 0
Norwich 2 Watford 1
Villa 1 Everton 1
Brighton 1 Leicester 1
West Ham 2 Man Utd 1
Spurs 1 Chelsea 2
 

Wellingborough Foxy

Season Ticket Holder
Week 517/09/202120:00Newcastle United12Leeds United
Week 518/09/202112:30Wolverhampton Wanderers20Brentford
Week 518/09/202115:00Burnley00Arsenal
Week 518/09/202115:00Liverpool31Crystal Palace
Week 518/09/202115:00Manchester City40Southampton
Week 518/09/202115:00Norwich City21Watford
Week 518/09/202117:30Aston Villa21Everton
Week 519/09/202114:00Brighton & Hove Albion11Leicester City
Week 519/09/202114:00West Ham United32Manchester United
Week 519/09/202116:30Tottenham Hotspur12Chelsea
 

NorthwestFox

Season Ticket Holder
Week 517/09/202120:00Newcastle United1-Leeds United3
Week 518/09/202112:30Wolverhampton Wanderers2-Brentford1
Week 518/09/202115:00Burnley1-Arsenal1
Week 518/09/202115:00Liverpool2-Crystal Palace1
Week 518/09/202115:00Manchester City4-Southampton0
Week 518/09/202115:00Norwich City2-Watford3
Week 518/09/202117:30Aston Villa2-Everton1
Week 519/09/202114:00Brighton & Hove Albion1-Leicester City1
Week 519/09/202114:00West Ham United2-Manchester United1
Week 519/09/202116:30Tottenham Hotspur0-Chelsea2
 

ClaphamFox

Season Ticket Holder
Newcastle Leeds - too late
Wolves 2 Brentford 1
Burnley 1 arsenal 0
Liverpool 2 Palace 0
Man City 3 Southampton 0
Norwich 1 Watford 0
Villa 1 Everton 1
Brighton 1 Leicester 2
West Ham 1 Man Utd 1
Spurs 0 Chelsea 1
 
Last edited:

kpbw

Follower
New Cassel 1 (Saint-Maximin) Dirty Leeds 1 (Raipinha) - I must get a bonus point at least for the scorers 😉
WW 1 Bees 1
DWR 1 Arse 1
KK 3 Palace 1
Man. C. 4 Saints 0
Canaries 0 Elton 0
Aston Village 2 Toffees 1
BHA 1 FA Cup Winners 2
WHU 2 Manure 1
TITHR 1 Cheatski 2
 

Nobbyfox

Groundsman
Brentford 0 Wolves 0
Burnley 2 arsenal 2
Liverpool 2 Palace 1
Man City 3 Southampton 1
Norwich 0 Watford 0
Villa 2 Everton 2
Brighton 1 Leicester 2
West ham 2 man utd 2
Spurs 2 Chelsea 1
 

sgt_wilko

Season Ticket Holder
Lowest scoring week of the season so far with an average score of 5.5 points.

Newcastle United1Leeds United1Correct2Spot On7
Wolverhampton Wanderers0Brentford2Correct2Spot On0
Burnley0Arsenal1Correct9Spot On1
Liverpool3Crystal Palace0Correct21Spot On6
Manchester City0Southampton0Correct0Spot On0
Norwich City1Watford3Correct7Spot On0
Aston Villa3Everton0Correct5Spot On0
Brighton & Hove Albion2Leicester City1Correct0Spot On2
West Ham United1Manchester United2Correct1Spot On13
Tottenham Hotspur0Chelsea3Correct22Spot On0

Top scorer this week was RossterRussell with 3 spot on and 3 correct.

RoosterRussell12
Naarritchfox11
Lonesome Crow10
Blue (zorro)9
foxesneverquit8
glosfox8
peatlingfox8
tudor_fox8
Filbo657
JonnyH7
EM Exile6
Glennyfox6
Hezzy6
LGFOX6
Juniorwilko5
Brauny5
Leysfox5
sydrock5
Northwestfox (RBF)4
FoxinRutland3
freddyfilbert533
kpbw3
Scoops3
Wellingborough Fox3
ClaphamFox2
sgt_wilko2
whetstonefox2
NobbyFox1
Truro 121

Overall it is still Filbo65 at the top but there is now a bunch within a couple of points.

NamePointsResultScoreCorrectPosition
Filbo6546228301
Blue (zorro)45247312
Naarritchfox44237303
glosfox44208284
tudor_fox44179265
Lonesome Crow43227296
Juniorwilko42246307
Glennyfox41236298
JonnyH39245299
RoosterRussell392162710
whetstonefox391872511
LGFOX372252712
kpbw371962513
EM Exile362442814
Leysfox352342715
foxesneverquit351762316
Brauny332432717
Hezzy322042418
peatlingfox322042419
Truro 12321752220
NobbyFox311652121
ClaphamFox302422622
Northwestfox (RBF)302132423
Scoops302132424
Wellingborough Fox302132425
sgt_wilko301842226
freddyfilbert53282222427
sydrock281642028
Higher_Power_Fox221621829
FoxinRutland191611730
 
“Subscribe
“Subscribe
Top