“Subscribe

Week 38 - tables updated

sgt_wilko

Subscribed
Week 3823/05/202116:00Arsenal-Brighton & Hove Albion
Week 3823/05/202116:00Aston Villa-Chelsea
Week 3823/05/202116:00Fulham-Newcastle United
Week 3823/05/202116:00Leeds United-West Bromwich Albion
Week 3823/05/202116:00Leicester City-Tottenham Hotspur
Week 3823/05/202116:00Liverpool-Crystal Palace
Week 3823/05/202116:00Manchester City-Everton
Week 3823/05/202116:00Sheffield United-Burnley
Week 3823/05/202116:00West Ham United-Southampton
Week 3823/05/202116:00Wolverhampton Wanderers-Manchester United
 

glosfox

Subscribed
Week 3823/05/202116:00Arsenal2-Brighton & Hove Albion0
Week 3823/05/202116:00Aston Villa1-Chelsea1
Week 3823/05/202116:00Fulham1-Newcastle United0
Week 3823/05/202116:00Leeds United3-West Bromwich Albion0
Week 3823/05/202116:00Leicester City3-Tottenham Hotspur0
Week 3823/05/202116:00Liverpool1-Crystal Palace0
Week 3823/05/202116:00Manchester City4-Everton1
Week 3823/05/202116:00Sheffield United1-Burnley0
Week 3823/05/202116:00West Ham United2-Southampton2
Week 3823/05/202116:00Wolverhampton Wanderers1-Manchester United2
 

FoxinRutland

Subscribed
Arse v BHA 1-1
Villa v Chelsea 2-2
Fulham v Newcastle 1-2
Leeds v WBA 2-0
Leicester v Spuds 2-1
Liverpool v Palace 3-0
Man C v Everton 2-0
Sheff U v Burnley 1-1
WHU v Southampton 2-0
Wolves v Man U 1-1
 

freddyfilbert53

Subscribed
Week 38 23/05/2021 16:00 Arsenal 2-0 Brighton & Hove Albion
Week 38 23/05/2021 16:00 Aston Villa 1-1 Chelsea
Week 38 23/05/2021 16:00 Fulham 1-1 Newcastle United
Week 38 23/05/2021 16:00 Leeds United 2-0 West Bromwich Albion
Week 38 23/05/2021 16:00 Leicester City 2-1 Tottenham Hotspur
Week 38 23/05/2021 16:00 Liverpool 2-0 Crystal Palace
Week 38 23/05/2021 16:00 Manchester City 3-1 Everton
Week 38 23/05/2021 16:00 Sheffield United 1-0 Burnley
Week 38 23/05/2021 16:00 West Ham United 2-1 Southampton
Week 38 23/05/2021 16:00 Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-1 Manchester United
 

Hezzy

Subscribed
Week 3823/05/202116:00Arsenal0-Brighton & Hove Albion2
Week 3823/05/202116:00Aston Villa3-Chelsea2
Week 3823/05/202116:00Fulham2-Newcastle United2
Week 3823/05/202116:00Leeds United5-West Bromwich Albion0
Week 3823/05/202116:00Leicester City4-Tottenham Hotspur2
Week 3823/05/202116:00Liverpool2-Crystal Palace3
Week 3823/05/202116:00Manchester City5-Everton2
Week 3823/05/202116:00Sheffield United1-Burnley3
Week 3823/05/202116:00West Ham United4-Southampton0
Week 3823/05/202116:00Wolverhampton Wanderers2-Manchester United1
 

tudor_fox

Regular Poster
Week 38 23/05/2021 16:00 Arsenal 2-1 Brighton & Hove Albion
Week 38 23/05/2021 16:00 Aston Villa 2-1 Chelsea
Week 38 23/05/2021 16:00 Fulham 1-1 Newcastle United
Week 38 23/05/2021 16:00 Leeds United 3-1 West Bromwich Albion
Week 38 23/05/2021 16:00 Leicester City 2-0 Tottenham Hotspur
Week 38 23/05/2021 16:00 Liverpool 3-0 Crystal Palace
Week 38 23/05/2021 16:00 Manchester City 2-1 Everton
Week 38 23/05/2021 16:00 Sheffield United 1-1 Burnley
Week 38 23/05/2021 16:00 West Ham United 2-0 Southampton
Week 38 23/05/2021 16:00 Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-1 Manchester United
 

Brauny

Golden balls
Arsenal 2 Brighton 0
Aston Villa 1 Chelsea 2
Fulham 1 Newcastle 2
Leeds 2 West Brom 1
Leicester 1 Tottenham 1
Liverpool 3 C Palace 1
Man City 2 Everton 0
Sheffield United 1 Burnley 1
West Ham 1 Southampton 0
Wolves 1 Man United 2
 
Week 3823/05/202116:00Arsenal31Brighton & Hove Albion
Week 3823/05/202116:00Aston Villa12Chelsea
Week 3823/05/202116:00Fulham21Newcastle United
Week 3823/05/202116:00Leeds United31West Bromwich Albion
Week 3823/05/202116:00Leicester City32Tottenham Hotspur
Week 3823/05/202116:00Liverpool41Crystal Palace
Week 3823/05/202116:00Manchester City31Everton
Week 3823/05/202116:00Sheffield United11Burnley
Week 3823/05/202116:00West Ham United31Southampton
Week 3823/05/202116:00Wolverhampton Wanderers23Manchester United
 

sydrock

Subscribed
Arsenal 3 Brighton 0
Aston Villa 3 Chelsea 1
Fulham 2 Newcastle 1
Leeds 3 West Brom 1
Leicester 4 Tottenham 1
Liverpool 3 C Palace 1
Man City 2 Everton 1
Sheffield United 3 Burnley 1
West Ham 1 Southampton1
Wolves 2Man United 1
 

kpbw

Regular Poster
Arse 2 BHA 1
Aston Village 2 Losing FA Cup Finalists 2021 1
Cottagers 1 Barcodes 1
Dirty Leeds 2 Baggies 0
FA Cup Winners 2021 2 TITHR 1
Klopp's Krapp 3 Woy's Wubbish 0
Man C 3 Toffees 0
Blades 0 Darwin's Waiting Room 1
Wet Spam 2 Saints 0
WW 0 Manure 2
 

sgt_wilko

Subscribed
Arse 2 BHA 1
Aston Village 2 Losing FA Cup Finalists 2021 1
Cottagers 1 Barcodes 1
Dirty Leeds 2 Baggies 0
FA Cup Winners 2021 2 TITHR 1
Klopp's Krapp 3 Woy's Wubbish 0
Man C 3 Toffees 0
Blades 0 Darwin's Waiting Room 1
Wet Spam 2 Saints 0
WW 0 Manure 2
I hope you are right.
 

ClaphamFox

Subscribed
Arsenal 2 Brighton 0
Aston Villa 2 Chelsea 1
Fulham 1 Newcastle 1
Leeds 2 West Brom 1
Leicester 4 Tottenham 1
Liverpool 1 C Palace 1
Man City 2 Everton 0
Sheffield United 1 Burnley 1
West Ham 1 Southampton 0
Wolves 1 Man United 2

Third place baby! 😘
 

sgt_wilko

Subscribed
I know it has been a great season but it does feel like a big opportunity missed today.

Arsenal2Brighton & Hove Albion0Correct6Spot On10
Aston Villa2Chelsea1Correct3Spot On3
Fulham0Newcastle United2Correct5Spot On0
Leeds United3West Bromwich Albion1Correct15Spot On3
Leicester City2Tottenham Hotspur4Correct1Spot On0
Liverpool2Crystal Palace0Correct14Spot On1
Manchester City5Everton0Correct18Spot On0
Sheffield United1Burnley0Correct1Spot On4
West Ham United3Southampton0Correct15Spot On0
Wolverhampton Wanderers1Manchester United2Correct4Spot On6

Joint top scorers this week are Clapham, freddyfilbert & glosfox who all got 3 spot on and 3 correct.

ClaphamFox12
freddyfilbert5312
glosfox12
Brauny11
Juniorwilko11
sgt_wilko11
Naarritchfox10
tudor_fox10
EM Exile9
foxesneverquit9
JonnyH9
kpbw9
Scoops9
Filbo658
sydrock8
Wellingborough Fox8
Zorro8
FoxinRutland5
Hezzy4

And the winner for the third time is Zorro. Congratulations again!

Commiserations to kpbw. Kev led for most of the season until i jinxed him. Just like Leicester, there is always next season.

NamePointsResultScoreCorrectPosition
Zorro275149421911
kpbw266143411842
JonnyH258159331923
Brauny255156331894
tudor_fox251137381755
sgt_wilko250133391726
ClaphamFox247151321837
freddyfilbert53247115441598
Wellingborough Fox238136341709
Scoops2321363216810
foxesneverquit2281353116611
EM Exile2211193415312
glosfox2201063814413
Naarritchfox2191412616714
Juniorwilko2181312916015
LGFOX2181253115616
Glennyfox2091282715517
Royal Berkshire Fox2051302515518
Filbo652041352315819
RoosterRussell2031461916520
Hezzy1991332215521
sydrock1841242014422
FoxinRutland1671131813123


Up the City!
 
Last edited:

kpbw

Regular Poster
Many congratulations to Zorro for his very impressive hat-trick of wins. That's proper prognosticating mate! I'm as sick as GTIF's parrot and not in the least bit over the moon. Thanks again for running a tip-top competition Sarge but in future can you stick to what you're best at please 😉 🤠

See you all next season fellow pin-stickers, assuming Andy is prepared to do it all again.

COME ON YOU CITY SLICKERS!!!! 🦊🦊🦊🦊
 

Blue

Formerly known as Zorro
Thanks kpbw and thanks again sgt.wilco. It would be good to see more of the sites experts joining in next season. I will now retire Zorro and compete under Blue.
 

sgt_wilko

Subscribed
Every year I say that was probably the last one but come July I'll be dusting down the spreadsheets again. I'll have to keep doing now until kpbw wins or perhaps one year it might be me.
 

foxesneverquit

Member of the lark around club.
Thanks for all your efforts Andy.
Great competition and efficiently run and organised by your good self.
Also congratulations to our winner. 👏👍
 

sydrock

Subscribed
Terrific work Andy and thank you FoxinRutland for keeping me off the bottom, but remember Fox, without us losers there would be no winners!
 

LGFOX

Subscribed
Well done once again Andy. This season was a nightmare with weeks running into others, postponed games, all sorts. You did brilliantly.
 
“Subscribe
“Subscribe
Top