“Subscribe

Week 35 - Tables updated

sgt_wilko

Subscribed
Week 3507/05/202120:00Leicester City-Newcastle United
Week 3508/05/202112:30Leeds United-Tottenham Hotspur
Week 3508/05/202115:00Sheffield United-Crystal Palace
Week 3508/05/202117:30Manchester City-Chelsea
Week 3508/05/202120:15Liverpool-Southampton
Week 3509/05/202112:00Wolverhampton Wanderers-Brighton & Hove Albion
Week 3509/05/202114:05Aston Villa-Manchester United
Week 3509/05/202116:30West Ham United-Everton
Week 3509/05/202119:00Arsenal-West Bromwich Albion
Week 3510/05/202120:00Fulham-Burnley
Week 3511/05/202120:00Southampton-Crystal Palace
Week 3512/05/202118:00Manchester United-Leicester City
Week 3512/05/202120:15Chelsea-Arsenal
Week 3513/05/202118:00Aston Villa-Everton
Week 3513/05/202120:15Manchester United-Liverpool
 
Last edited:

Hezzy

Subscribed
Week 3507/05/202120:00Leicester City5-Newcastle United0
Week 3508/05/202112:30Leeds United3-Tottenham Hotspur2
Week 3508/05/202115:00Sheffield United1-Crystal Palace0
Week 3508/05/202117:30Manchester City2-Chelsea2
Week 3508/05/202120:15Liverpool2-Southampton0
Week 3509/05/202112:00Wolverhampton Wanderers1-Brighton & Hove Albion2
Week 3509/05/202114:05Aston Villa0-Manchester United3
Week 3509/05/202116:30West Ham United3-Everton1
Week 3509/05/202119:00Arsenal1-West Bromwich Albion2
Week 3510/05/202120:00Fulham1-Burnley3
Week 3511/05/202120:00Southampton2-Crystal Palace1
Week 3512/05/202118:00Manchester United1-Leicester City5
Week 3512/05/202120:15Chelsea3-Arsenal1
Week 3512/05/202120:00Aston Villa1-Everton2
 

glosfox

Subscribed
Week 3507/05/202120:00Leicester City2-Newcastle United0
Week 3508/05/202112:30Leeds United2-Tottenham Hotspur1
Week 3508/05/202115:00Sheffield United1-Crystal Palace0
Week 3508/05/202117:30Manchester City2-Chelsea0
Week 3508/05/202120:15Liverpool1-Southampton1
Week 3509/05/202112:00Wolverhampton Wanderers1-Brighton & Hove Albion2
Week 3509/05/202114:05Aston Villa1-Manchester United3
Week 3509/05/202116:30West Ham United1-Everton1
Week 3509/05/202119:00Arsenal3-West Bromwich Albion1
Week 3510/05/202120:00Fulham2-Burnley1
Week 3511/05/202120:00Southampton2-Crystal Palace1
Week 3512/05/202118:00Manchester United1-Leicester City1
Week 3512/05/202120:15Chelsea0-Arsenal1
Week 3512/05/202120:00Aston Villa2-Everton1
 

tudor_fox

Regular Poster
Week 35 07/05/2021 20:00 Leicester City 2-0 Newcastle United
Week 35 08/05/2021 12:30 Leeds United 2-2 Tottenham Hotspur
Week 35 08/05/2021 15:00 Sheffield United 1-1 Crystal Palace
Week 35 08/05/2021 17:30 Manchester City 2-1 Chelsea
Week 35 08/05/2021 20:15 Liverpool 4-0 Southampton
Week 35 09/05/2021 12:00 Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-1 Brighton & Hove Albion
Week 35 09/05/2021 14:05 Aston Villa 1-1 Manchester United
Week 35 09/05/2021 16:30 West Ham United 1-1 Everton
Week 35 09/05/2021 19:00 Arsenal 2-0 West Bromwich Albion
Week 35 10/05/2021 20:00 Fulham 1-1 Burnley
Week 35 11/05/2021 20:00 Southampton 0-0 Crystal Palace
Week 35 12/05/2021 18:00 Manchester United 1-2 Leicester City
Week 35 12/05/2021 20:15 Chelsea 1-1 Arsenal
Week 35 12/05/2021 20:00 Aston Villa 1-1 Everton
 

freddyfilbert53

Subscribed
Week 35 07/05/2021 20:00 Leicester City 3-1 Newcastle United
Week 35 08/05/2021 12:30 Leeds United 3-2 Tottenham Hotspur
Week 35 08/05/2021 15:00 Sheffield United 1-1 Crystal Palace
Week 35 08/05/2021 17:30 Manchester City 2-1 Chelsea
Week 35 08/05/2021 20:15 Liverpool 3-0 Southampton
Week 35 09/05/2021 12:00 Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-1 Brighton & Hove Albion
Week 35 09/05/2021 14:05 Aston Villa 1-1 Manchester United
Week 35 09/05/2021 16:30 West Ham United 2-1 Everton
Week 35 09/05/2021 19:00 Arsenal 2-0 West Bromwich Albion
Week 35 10/05/2021 20:00 Fulham 1-1 Burnley
Week 35 11/05/2021 20:00 Southampton 2-1 Crystal Palace
Week 35 12/05/2021 18:00 Manchester United 1-1 Leicester City
Week 35 12/05/2021 20:15 Chelsea 2-2 Arsenal
Week 35 12/05/2021 20:00 Aston Villa 2-0 Everton
Week 35 13/05/2021 20:15 Manchester United 1-2 Liverpool
 

sydrock

Subscribed
Week 35 07/05/2021 20:00 Leicester City 4-1 Newcastle United
Week 35 08/05/2021 12:30 Leeds United 3-2 Tottenham Hotspur
Week 35 08/05/2021 15:00 Sheffield United 1-2 Crystal Palace
Week 35 08/05/2021 17:30 Manchester City 2-1 Chelsea
Week 35 08/05/2021 20:15 Liverpool 3-1 Southampton
Week 35 09/05/2021 12:00 Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-1 Brighton & Hove Albion
Week 35 09/05/2021 14:05 Aston Villa 2-1 Manchester United
Week 35 09/05/2021 16:30 West Ham United 1-2 Everton
Week 35 09/05/2021 19:00 Arsenal 2-0 West Bromwich Albion
Week 35 10/05/2021 20:00 Fulham 3-1 Burnley
Week 35 11/05/2021 20:00 Southampton 2-1 Crystal Palace
Week 35 12/05/2021 18:00 Manchester United 1-3 Leicester City
Week 35 12/05/2021 20:15 Chelsea 2-1 Arsenal
Week 35 12/05/2021 20:00 Aston Villa 2-1 Everton
Week 35 13/05/2021 20:15 Manchester United 2-2 Liverpool
 

FoxinRutland

Subscribed
Week 35 07/05/2021 20:00 Leicester City 3-1 Newcastle United
Week 35 08/05/2021 12:30 Leeds United 2-1 Tottenham Hotspur
Week 35 08/05/2021 15:00 Sheffield United 0-1 Crystal Palace
Week 35 08/05/2021 17:30 Manchester City 2-1 Chelsea
Week 35 08/05/2021 20:15 Liverpool 2-2 Southampton
Week 35 09/05/2021 12:00 Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-1 Brighton & Hove Albion
Week 35 09/05/2021 14:05 Aston Villa 2-2 Manchester United
Week 35 09/05/2021 16:30 West Ham United 1-2 Everton
Week 35 09/05/2021 19:00 Arsenal 2-0 West Bromwich Albion
Week 35 10/05/2021 20:00 Fulham 0-2 Burnley
Week 35 11/05/2021 20:00 Southampton 1-0 Crystal Palace
Week 35 12/05/2021 18:00 Manchester United 1-1 Leicester City
Week 35 12/05/2021 20:15 Chelsea 2-1 Arsenal
Week 35 12/05/2021 20:00 Aston Villa 1-1 Everton
Week 35 13/05/2021 20:15 Manchester United 2-2 Liverpool
 

NorthwestFox

Subscribed
Week 3507/05/202120:00Leicester City3-Newcastle United1
Week 3508/05/202112:30Leeds United2-Tottenham Hotspur1
Week 3508/05/202115:00Sheffield United1-Crystal Palace3
Week 3508/05/202117:30Manchester City2-Chelsea1
Week 3508/05/202120:15Liverpool1-Southampton0
Week 3509/05/202112:00Wolverhampton Wanderers2-Brighton & Hove Albion1
Week 3509/05/202114:05Aston Villa0-Manchester United2
Week 3509/05/202116:30West Ham United1-Everton1
Week 3509/05/202119:00Arsenal3-West Bromwich Albion0
Week 3510/05/202120:00Fulham1-Burnley2
Week 3511/05/202120:00Southampton2-Crystal Palace1
Week 3512/05/202118:00Manchester United1-Leicester City1
Week 3512/05/202120:15Chelsea1-Arsenal1
Week 3513/05/202118:00Aston Villa2-Everton2
Week 3513/05/202120:15Manchester United1-Liverpool2
 
Week 3507/05/202120:00Leicester City21Newcastle United
Week 3508/05/202112:30Leeds United32Tottenham Hotspur
Week 3508/05/202115:00Sheffield United11Crystal Palace
Week 3508/05/202117:30Manchester City12Chelsea
Week 3508/05/202120:15Liverpool20Southampton
Week 3509/05/202112:00Wolverhampton Wanderers10Brighton & Hove Albion
Week 3509/05/202114:05Aston Villa13Manchester United
Week 3509/05/202116:30West Ham United21Everton
Week 3509/05/202119:00Arsenal31West Bromwich Albion
Week 3510/05/202120:00Fulham21Burnley
Week 3511/05/202120:00Southampton20Crystal Palace
Week 3512/05/202118:00Manchester United31Leicester City
Week 3512/05/202120:15Chelsea21Arsenal
Week 3513/05/202118:00Aston Villa31Everton
Week 3513/05/202120:15Manchester United32Liverpool
 

kpbw

Regular Poster
TGTTWHES 3 Barcodes 0
Dirty Leeds 1 TITHR 2
Blades 0 Palace 1
Man C 2 Cheatski 1
KK 2 Saints 0
WW 1 BHA 1
Aston Village 1 Manure 2
WHU 2 Toffees 1
Arse 1 WBA 0
Cottagers 1 DWR 0
Saints 1 Palace 0
Manure 1 LCFC 1
Cheatski 2 Arse 0
AV 2 Toffees 1
Manure 2 KK 1
 

Roosterrussell

Subscribed
Week 3507/05/202120:00Leicester City1-Newcastle United1
Week 3508/05/202112:30Leeds United1-Tottenham Hotspur2
Week 3508/05/202115:00Sheffield United0-Crystal Palace1
Week 3508/05/202117:30Manchester City1-Chelsea1
Week 3508/05/202120:15Liverpool3-Southampton0
Week 3509/05/202112:00Wolverhampton Wanderers2-Brighton & Hove Albion0
Week 3509/05/202114:05Aston Villa0-Manchester United3
Week 3509/05/202116:30West Ham United2-Everton1
Week 3509/05/202119:00Arsenal3-West Bromwich Albion0
Week 3510/05/202120:00Fulham1-Burnley2
Week 3511/05/202120:00Southampton1-Crystal Palace1
Week 3512/05/202118:00Manchester United1-Leicester City0
Week 3512/05/202120:15Chelsea2-Arsenal0
Week 3513/05/202118:00Aston Villa1-Everton1
Week 3513/05/202120:15Manchester United1-Liverpool2
 

Glennyfox

Occasional Poster
Week 35 07/05/2021 20:00 Leicester City 1-1 Newcastle United
Week 35 08/05/2021 12:30 Leeds United 1-1 Tottenham Hotspur
Week 35 08/05/2021 15:00 Sheffield United 1-0 Crystal Palace
Week 35 08/05/2021 17:30 Manchester City 2-1 Chelsea
Week 35 08/05/2021 20:15 Liverpool 2-0 Southampton
Week 35 09/05/2021 12:00 Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-1 Brighton & Hove Albion
Week 35 09/05/2021 14:05 Aston Villa 1-2 Manchester United
Week 35 09/05/2021 16:30 West Ham United 1-1 Everton
Week 35 09/05/2021 19:00 Arsenal 2-0 West Bromwich Albion
Week 35 10/05/2021 20:00 Fulham 1-1 Burnley
Week 35 11/05/2021 20:00 Southampton 1-1 Crystal Palace
Week 35 12/05/2021 18:00 Manchester United 1-1 Leicester City
Week 35 12/05/2021 20:15 Chelsea 2-0 Arsenal
Week 35 12/05/2021 20:00 Aston Villa 1-1 Everton
Week 35 13/05/2021 20:15 Manchester United 1-3 Liverpool
 

Brauny

Golden balls
Leicester 2 Newcastle 1
Leeds 1 Tottenham 2
Sheffield United 1 Crystal Palace 2
Man City 2 Chelsea I
Liverpool 2 Southampton 0
Wolves 1 Brighton 1
Aston Villa 1 Man United 2
West Ham 1 Everton 1
Arsenal 3 West Brom 0
Fulham 1 Burnley 2
Southampton 2 C Palace 1
Man United 2 Leicester 0
Chelsea 2 Arsenal 1
Aston Villa 1 Everton 1
Man United 1 Liverpool 1
 

ClaphamFox

Subscribed
Leicester 3 Newcastle 0
Leeds 1 Tottenham 1
Sheffield United 1 Crystal Palace 2
Man City 2 Chelsea I
Liverpool 2 Southampton 0
Wolves 1 Brighton 1
Aston Villa 0 Man United 2
West Ham 1 Everton 1
Arsenal 3 West Brom 1
Fulham 1 Burnley 2
Southampton 2 C Palace 1
Man United 1 Leicester 2
Chelsea 2 Arsenal 0
Aston Villa 1 Everton 1
Man United 1 Liverpool 1
 

sgt_wilko

Subscribed
A week of mixed footballing emotions. At the end of it we could have been in a far worse position.

Leicester City2Newcastle United4Correct0Spot On0
Leeds United3Tottenham Hotspur1Correct8Spot On0
Sheffield United0Crystal Palace2Correct14Spot On0
Manchester City1Chelsea2Correct0Spot On1
Liverpool2Southampton0Correct6Spot On13
Wolverhampton Wanderers2Brighton & Hove Albion1Correct4Spot On6
Aston Villa1Manchester United3Correct15Spot On3
West Ham United0Everton1Correct2Spot On0
Arsenal3West Bromwich Albion1Correct17Spot On4
Fulham0Burnley2Correct9Spot On1
Southampton3Crystal Palace1Correct17Spot On0
Manchester United1Leicester City2Correct2Spot On4
Chelsea0Arsenal1Correct0Spot On1
Aston Villa0Everton0Correct11Spot On0
Manchester United2Liverpool4Correct6Spot On0
Newcastle United0Manchester City0Correct0Spot On0

Top scorer this week was Wellingborough with 4 spot on and 3 correct scores.

Wellingborough Fox15
ClaphamFox14
foxesneverquit12
Royal Berkshire Fox12
glosfox11
JonnyH11
Naarritchfox11
sgt_wilko11
Glennyfox10
sydrock10
Brauny9
EM Exile9
FoxinRutland9
Hezzy9
freddyfilbert538
RoosterRussell8
Zorro8
Juniorwilko7
kpbw7
Scoops7
LGFOX6
tudor_fox6
Filbo655

Overall Zorro increased his lead by 1 point.

NamePointsResultScoreCorrectPosition
Zorro250136381741
kpbw244133371702
tudor_fox235127361633
JonnyH233143301734
Brauny231141301715
sgt_wilko227122351576
ClaphamFox226142281707
freddyfilbert53224107391468
Wellingborough Fox223124331579
Scoops2111272815510
foxesneverquit2111242915311
LGFOX2101203015012
EM Exile2011083113913
glosfox199973413114
Naarritchfox1971312215315
Glennyfox1961212514616
Juniorwilko1951202514517
Royal Berkshire Fox1921232314618
RoosterRussell1911371815519
Filbo651871212214320
Hezzy1831232014321
sydrock1591141512922
FoxinRutland1541031712023

Good luck and Up the City!
 
“Subscribe
“Subscribe
Top