“Subscribe

Week 31 - table updated

sgt_wilko

Subscribed
Week 3109/04/202120:00Fulham-Wolverhampton Wanderers
Week 3110/04/202112:30Manchester City-Leeds United
Week 3110/04/202115:00Liverpool-Aston Villa
Week 3110/04/202117:30Crystal Palace-Chelsea
Week 3111/04/202112:00Burnley-Newcastle United
Week 3111/04/202114:05West Ham United-Leicester City
Week 3111/04/202116:30Tottenham Hotspur-Manchester United
Week 3111/04/202119:00Sheffield United-Arsenal
Week 3112/04/202118:00West Bromwich Albion-Southampton
Week 3112/04/202120:15Brighton & Hove Albion-Everton
 

glosfox

Subscribed
Week 3109/04/202120:00Fulham1-Wolverhampton Wanderers1
Week 3110/04/202112:30Manchester City2-Leeds United0
Week 3110/04/202115:00Liverpool2-Aston Villa1
Week 3110/04/202117:30Crystal Palace1-Chelsea2
Week 3111/04/202112:00Burnley1-Newcastle United0
Week 3111/04/202114:05West Ham United1-Leicester City2
Week 3111/04/202116:30Tottenham Hotspur1-Manchester United1
Week 3111/04/202119:00Sheffield United1-Arsenal3
Week 3112/04/202118:00West Bromwich Albion2-Southampton1
Week 3112/04/202120:15Brighton & Hove Albion1-Everton1
 

freddyfilbert53

Subscribed
Week 31 09/04/2021 20:00 Fulham 1-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Week 31 10/04/2021 12:30 Manchester City 3-0 Leeds United
Week 31 10/04/2021 15:00 Liverpool 2-1 Aston Villa
Week 31 10/04/2021 17:30 Crystal Palace 1-1 Chelsea
Week 31 11/04/2021 12:00 Burnley 1-1 Newcastle United
Week 31 11/04/2021 14:05 West Ham United 2-2 Leicester City
Week 31 11/04/2021 16:30 Tottenham Hotspur 2-2 Manchester United
Week 31 11/04/2021 19:00 Sheffield United 1-2 Arsenal
Week 31 12/04/2021 18:00 West Bromwich Albion 2-1 Southampton
Week 31 12/04/2021 20:15 Brighton & Hove Albion 2-1 Everton
 

tudor_fox

Regular Poster
Week 31 09/04/2021 20:00 Fulham 1-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Week 31 10/04/2021 12:30 Manchester City 4-1 Leeds United
Week 31 10/04/2021 15:00 Liverpool 3-1 Aston Villa
Week 31 10/04/2021 17:30 Crystal Palace 0-2 Chelsea
Week 31 11/04/2021 12:00 Burnley 1-1 Newcastle United
Week 31 11/04/2021 14:05 West Ham United 0-2 Leicester City
Week 31 11/04/2021 16:30 Tottenham Hotspur 1-1 Manchester United
Week 31 11/04/2021 19:00 Sheffield United 1-1 Arsenal
Week 31 12/04/2021 18:00 West Bromwich Albion 2-1 Southampton
Week 31 12/04/2021 20:15 Brighton & Hove Albion 1-1 Everton
 
Week 3109/04/202120:00Fulham21Wolverhampton Wanderers
Week 3110/04/202112:30Manchester City31Leeds United
Week 3110/04/202115:00Liverpool21Aston Villa
Week 3110/04/202117:30Crystal Palace11Chelsea
Week 3111/04/202112:00Burnley21Newcastle United
Week 3111/04/202114:05West Ham United31Leicester City
Week 3111/04/202116:30Tottenham Hotspur22Manchester United
Week 3111/04/202119:00Sheffield United12Arsenal
Week 3112/04/202118:00West Bromwich Albion11Southampton
Week 3112/04/202120:15Brighton & Hove Albion12Everton
 

Brauny

Golden balls
Fulham 1 Wolves 0
Man City 2 Leeds 1
Liverpool 3 Aston Villa 0
C Palace 1 Chelsea 2
Burnley 1 Newcastle 1
West Ham 1 Leicester 1
Tottenham 1 Man United 2
Sheffield United 0 Arsenal 2
West Brom 1 Southampton 1
Brighton 1 Everton 1
 

sydrock

Subscribed
Fulham2 Wolves1
Man City 3 Leeds 1
Liverpool 1 Aston Villa1
C Palace 2 Chelsea1
Burnley 2 Newcastle 1
West Ham 1 Leicester3
Tottenham 2 Man United 2
Sheffield United 2 Arsenal1
West Brom 1 Southampton 1
Brighton 3 Everton 1
 

Glennyfox

Occasional Poster
Fulham 2 Wolves 1
Man City 3 Leeds 0
Liverpool 3 Aston Villa 0
C Palace 1 Chelsea 2
Burnley 2 Newcastle 1
West Ham 1 Leicester 1
Tottenham 1 Man United 1
Sheffield United 0 Arsenal 2
West Brom 1 Southampton 1
Brighton 2 Everton 1
 

ClaphamFox

Subscribed
Fulham v Wolves - missed deadline!
Man City 2 Leeds 0
Liverpool 3 Aston Villa 0
C Palace 1 Chelsea 2
Burnley 2 Newcastle 0
West Ham 1 Leicester 2
Tottenham 1 Man United 1
Sheffield United 0 Arsenal 2
West Brom 1 Southampton 2
Brighton 2 Everton 1
 

NorthwestFox

Subscribed
Week 3109/04/202120:00Fulham0-Wolverhampton Wanderers1
Week 3110/04/202112:30Manchester City2-Leeds United0
Week 3110/04/202115:00Liverpool3-Aston Villa2
Week 3110/04/202117:30Crystal Palace2-Chelsea2
Week 3111/04/202112:00Burnley2-Newcastle United1
Week 3111/04/202114:05West Ham United1-Leicester City2
Week 3111/04/202116:30Tottenham Hotspur0-Manchester United2
Week 3111/04/202119:00Sheffield United0-Arsenal2
Week 3112/04/202118:00West Bromwich Albion2-Southampton1
Week 3112/04/202120:15Brighton & Hove Albion2-Everton0
Ok I filled this in on Saturday morning so forget the Wolves result!
 

Roosterrussell

Subscribed
Week 3109/04/202120:00Fulham-Wolverhampton Wanderers
Week 3110/04/202112:30Manchester City3-Leeds United1
Week 3110/04/202115:00Liverpool2-Aston Villa0
Week 3110/04/202117:30Crystal Palace0-Chelsea2
Week 3111/04/202112:00Burnley1-Newcastle United1
Week 3111/04/202114:05West Ham United1-Leicester City1
Week 3111/04/202116:30Tottenham Hotspur1-Manchester United2
Week 3111/04/202119:00Sheffield United0-Arsenal3
Week 3112/04/202118:00West Bromwich Albion1-Southampton1
Week 3112/04/202120:15Brighton & Hove Albion1-Everton2
 

kpbw

Regular Poster
Cottagers 0 WW 1 (*cough*)
Man C 3 Dirty Leeds 0
KK 2 Aston Village 0
Palace 0 Cheatki 2
DWR 1 New Cassel 1
WHU 1 TGTTWHES 3
TITHR 1 Manure 1
Blades 0 Arse 2
Baggies 2 Saints 1
BHA 1 Toffees 1
 

Hezzy

Subscribed
Week 3109/04/202120:00Fulham-Wolverhampton Wanderers
Week 3110/04/202112:30Manchester City-Leeds United
Week 3110/04/202115:00Liverpool-Aston Villa
Week 3110/04/202117:30Crystal Palace-Chelsea
Week 3111/04/202112:00Burnley-Newcastle United
Week 3111/04/202114:05West Ham United-Leicester City
Week 3111/04/202116:30Tottenham Hotspur-Manchester United
Week 3111/04/202119:00Sheffield United-Arsenal
Week 3112/04/202118:00West Bromwich Albion2-Southampton1
Week 3112/04/202120:15Brighton & Hove Albion1-Everton3
Bugger, I missed the weekend games!
 

sgt_wilko

Subscribed
Fulham0Wolverhampton Wanderers1Correct1Spot On0
Manchester City1Leeds United2Correct0Spot On0
Liverpool2Aston Villa1Correct15Spot On6
Crystal Palace1Chelsea4Correct13Spot On0
Burnley1Newcastle United2Correct0Spot On0
West Ham United3Leicester City2Correct5Spot On0
Tottenham Hotspur1Manchester United3Correct6Spot On0
Sheffield United0Arsenal3Correct13Spot On1
West Bromwich Albion3Southampton0Correct11Spot On0
Brighton & Hove Albion0Everton0Correct6Spot On0

Joint top scorers this week were glosfox and scoops with 1 spot on and 4 correct. I've checked sydrock's predictions and he did fail to get a single point, sorry syd.

glosfox7
Scoops7
Filbo656
JonnyH6
RoosterRussell6
Brauny5
foxesneverquit5
freddyfilbert535
kpbw5
Wellingborough Fox5
Juniorwilko4
Royal Berkshire Fox4
sgt_wilko4
tudor_fox4
Zorro4
ClaphamFox3
FoxinRutland3
Glennyfox3
Hezzy3
LGFOX3
Naarritchfox3
EM Exile2
Sydrock 0

So as not to jinx kpbw all I will say is he's still top!

NamePointsResultScoreCorrectPosition
kpbw223121341551
Zorro218122321542
tudor_fox212119311503
JonnyH207129261554
Brauny199127241515
ClaphamFox199124251496
sgt_wilko199109301397
freddyfilbert5319394331278
Wellingborough Fox185110251359
LGFOX1841062613210
Scoops1831112413511
foxesneverquit1801112313412
EM Exile180962812413
glosfox175882911714
Glennyfox1711082112915
Naarritchfox1691181713516
Filbo651691092012917
Royal Berkshire Fox1681052112618
RoosterRussell1671191613519
Juniorwilko1671101912920
Hezzy1651141713121
sydrock135961310922
FoxinRutland127881310123
 
“Subscribe
“Subscribe
Top