“Subscribe

Week 22 -first game is tomorrow

sgt_wilko

Roofer
Week 2211/01/202219:45Southampton-Brentford
Week 2212/01/202219:45West Ham United-Norwich City
Week 2214/01/202220:00Brighton & Hove Albion-Crystal Palace
Week 2215/01/202212:30Manchester City-Chelsea
Week 2215/01/202215:00Burnley-Leicester City
Week 2215/01/202215:00Newcastle United-Watford
Week 2215/01/202215:00Norwich City-Everton
Week 2215/01/202215:00Wolverhampton Wanderers-Southampton
Week 2215/01/202217:30Aston Villa-Manchester United
Week 2216/01/202214;00Liverpool-Brentford
Week 2216/01/202214;00West Ham United-Leeds United
Week 2216/01/202216:30Tottenham Hotspur-Arsenal
Week 2218/01/202219:30Burnley-Watford
Week 2218/01/202220:00Brighton & Hove Albion-Chelsea
Week 2219/01/202219:30Leicester City-Tottenham Hotspur
Week 2219/01/202220:00Brentford-Manchester United
 

sgt_wilko

Roofer
First of all apologies for getting so far behind with the tables. Christmas retail and staff with Covid has limited my time off since early December. I've got a couple of days off later in the week and should be able to catch up finally.

I've added some of the postponed matches into this week making it a bumper week.

Good luck!
 

glosfox

Roofer
Week 2211/01/202219:45Southampton1-Brentford1
Week 2212/01/202219:45West Ham United2-Norwich City0
Week 2214/01/202220:00Brighton & Hove Albion1-Crystal Palace1
Week 2215/01/202212:30Manchester City2-Chelsea0
Week 2215/01/202215:00Burnley1-Leicester City3
Week 2215/01/202215:00Newcastle United2-Watford1
Week 2215/01/202215:00Norwich City0-Everton2
Week 2215/01/202215:00Wolverhampton Wanderers1-Southampton1
Week 2215/01/202217:30Aston Villa2-Manchester United1
Week 2216/01/202214;00Liverpool2-Brentford1
Week 2216/01/202214;00West Ham United2-Leeds United0
Week 2216/01/202216:30Tottenham Hotspur1-Arsenal1
Week 2218/01/202219:30Burnley2-Watford1
Week 2218/01/202220:00Brighton & Hove Albion2-Chelsea1
Week 2219/01/202219:30Leicester City2-Tottenham Hotspur1
Week 2219/01/202220:00Brentford1-Manchester United0
 
Last edited:
Week 2211/01/202219:45Southampton1-Brentford1
Week 2212/01/202219:45West Ham United2-Norwich City1
Week 2214/01/202220:00Brighton & Hove Albion2-Crystal Palace1
Week 2215/01/202212:30Manchester City2-Chelsea0
Week 2215/01/202215:00Burnley1-Leicester City2
Week 2215/01/202215:00Newcastle United1-Watford1
Week 2215/01/202215:00Norwich City1-Everton1
Week 2215/01/202215:00Wolverhampton Wanderers2-Southampton1
Week 2215/01/202217:30Aston Villa1-Manchester United0
Week 2216/01/202214;00Liverpool2-Brentford0
Week 2216/01/202214;00West Ham United2-Leeds United1
Week 2216/01/202216:30Tottenham Hotspur2-Arsenal2
Week 2218/01/202219:30Burnley1-Watford2
Week 2218/01/202220:00Brighton & Hove Albion1-Chelsea2
Week 2219/01/202219:30Leicester City2-Tottenham Hotspur2
Week 2219/01/202220:00Brentford2-Manchester United1
 
Week 2211/01/202219:45Southampton2-Brentford1
Week 2212/01/202219:45West Ham United3-Norwich City0
Week 2214/01/202220:00Brighton & Hove Albion1-Crystal Palace1
Week 2215/01/202212:30Manchester City2-Chelsea1
Week 2215/01/202215:00Burnley1-Leicester City2
Week 2215/01/202215:00Newcastle United0-Watford0
Week 2215/01/202215:00Norwich City0-Everton1
Week 2215/01/202215:00Wolverhampton Wanderers2-Southampton1
Week 2215/01/202217:30Aston Villa2-Manchester United2
Week 2216/01/202214;00Liverpool4-Brentford0
Week 2216/01/202214;00West Ham United2-Leeds United1
Week 2216/01/202216:30Tottenham Hotspur2-Arsenal3
Week 2218/01/202219:30Burnley2-Watford1
Week 2218/01/202220:00Brighton & Hove Albion1-Chelsea2
Week 2219/01/202219:30Leicester City1-Tottenham Hotspur2
Week 2219/01/202220:00Brentford1-Manchester United1
 

Brauny

Golden balls
Southampton 1 Brentford 1
West Ham 2 Norwich 0
Brighton 2 C Palace 1
Man City 3 Chelsea I
Burnley 1 Leicester 1
Newcastle 2 Watford 1
Norwich 1 Everton 2
Wolves 2 Southampton 0
Aston Villa 1 Man United 1
Liverpool 2 Brentford 0
West Ham 2 Leeds 0
Tottenham 2 Arsenal 2
Burnley 2 Watford 1
Brighton 0 Chelsea 2
Leicester 1 Tottenham 1
Brentford 1 Man United 2
 

Lonesome Crow

Pay at the gate.
Southampton 2 Brentford 1
West Ham 3 Norwich 0
Brighton 1 C Palace 2
Man City 3 Chelsea I
Burnley 2 Leicester 1
Newcastle 2 Watford 0
Norwich 1 Everton 1
Wolves 2 Southampton 0
Aston Villa 2 Man United 1
Liverpool 2 Brentford 0
West Ham 2 Leeds 0
Tottenham 1 Arsenal 1
Burnley 2 Watford 1
Brighton 0 Chelsea 1
Leicester 2 Tottenham 2
Brentford 1 Man United 2
 
Week 2211/01/202219:45Southampton12Brentford
Week 2212/01/202219:45West Ham United31Norwich City
Week 2214/01/202220:00Brighton & Hove Albion11Crystal Palace
Week 2215/01/202212:30Manchester City31Chelsea
Week 2215/01/202215:00Burnley00Leicester City
Week 2215/01/202215:00Newcastle United31Watford
Week 2215/01/202215:00Norwich City21Everton
Week 2215/01/202215:00Wolverhampton Wanderers20Southampton
Week 2215/01/202217:30Aston Villa22Manchester United
Week 2216/01/202214;00Liverpool31Brentford
Week 2216/01/202214;00West Ham United21Leeds United
Week 2216/01/202216:30Tottenham Hotspur22Arsenal
Week 2218/01/202219:30Burnley10Watford
Week 2218/01/202220:00Brighton & Hove Albion13Chelsea
Week 2219/01/202219:30Leicester City03Tottenham Hotspur
Week 2219/01/202220:00Brentford21Manchester United
 

Leysfox

Roofer
Southampton 3 Brentford 1
West ham 3 Norwich 0
Spurs 1 arsenal 2
Brighton 2 Palace 1
Man City 2 Chelsea 1
Burnley 0 Leicester 1
Brighton 1 Chelsea 3

Newcastle 1 Watford 2
Norwich 1 Everton 2
Wolves 2 Southampton 1
Villa1 man u1
Liverpool 2 Brentford 0
West ham 3 Leeds 2
Leicester 2 spurs 1
Burnley 1 Watford 2
Brentford 1 man utd2
 

ClaphamFox

Roofer
Southampton X Brentford X (too late)
West Ham 3 Norwich 1
Brighton 2 C Palace 1
Man City 3 Chelsea I
Burnley 0 Leicester 2
Newcastle 1 Watford 0
Norwich 1 Everton 2
Wolves 2 Southampton 0
Aston Villa 1 Man United 0
Liverpool 3 Brentford 0
West Ham 2 Leeds 0
Tottenham 1 Arsenal 1
Burnley 2 Watford 1
Brighton 0 Chelsea 1
Leicester 1 Tottenham 1
Brentford 1 Man United 2
 

tudor_fox

Roofer
Brighton 1 C Palace1
Man City 2 Chelsea I
Burnley 0 Leicester 10
Newcastle 1 Watford1
Norwich 0 Everton0
Wolves 1 Southampton 0
Aston Villa 2 Man United 1
Liverpool 4 Brentford 1
West Ham 2 Leeds 0
Tottenham 1 Arsenal 1
Burnley 0 Watford0
Brighton 1 Chelsea2
Leicester 2 Tottenham 0
Brentford 1 Man United 2
 

kpbw

Roofer
😇 😇 4 🐝🐝 1 😉
West Ham 3 Canaries 0

Watch this space...
The space:

BHA 1 Palace 1
Man C 2 Cheatski 1
DWR v LCFC 🦠🦠🦠🦠
New Cassel 2 Elton 0
Canaries 0 Toffees 1
WW 1 Saints 1
AV 2 Manure 1
KK 2 Bees 0
WHU 2 Dirty Leeds 0
TITHR 1 Arse 1
DWR 0 Elton 0
BHA 1 Cheatski 2
FA Cup Winners 2 TITHR 1
Bees 1 Manure 1
 
Week 22 14/01/2022 20:00 Brighton & Hove Albion - Crystal Palace 1-1
Week 22 15/01/2022 12:30 Manchester City - Chelsea 3-2
Week 22 15/01/2022 15:00 Burnley - Leicester City 1-1
Week 22 15/01/2022 15:00 Newcastle United - Watford 2-1
Week 22 15/01/2022 15:00 Norwich City - Everton 1-1
Week 22 15/01/2022 15:00 Wolverhampton Wanderers - Southampton 2-0
Week 22 15/01/2022 17:30 Aston Villa - Manchester United 2-1
Week 22 16/01/2022 14:00 Liverpool - Brentford 3-0
Week 22 16/01/2022 14:00 West Ham United - Leeds United 2-2
Week 22 16/01/2022 16:30 Tottenham Hotspur - Arsenal 2-2
Week 22 18/01/2022 19:30 Burnley - Watford 2-2
Week 22 18/01/2022 20:00 Brighton & Hove Albion - Chelsea 1-2
Week 22 19/01/2022 19:30 Leicester City - Tottenham Hotspur 2-1
Week 22 19/01/2022 20:00 Brentford - Manchester United 2-2
 

Glennyfox

Non-Member
Brighton 1 C Palace1
Man City 2 Chelsea 0
Newcastle 2 Watford1
Norwich 0 Everton1
Wolves 1 Southampton 0
Aston Villa 2 Man United 1
Liverpool 3 Brentford 1
West Ham 2 Leeds 0
Tottenham 1 Arsenal 1
Burnley 1 Watford 0
Brighton 1 Chelsea 1
Leicester 2 Tottenham 1
Brentford 1 Man United 1
 

sgt_wilko

Roofer
SouthamptonPBrentfordPCorrect0Spot On0
West Ham UnitedPNorwich CityPCorrect0Spot On0
Brighton & Hove Albion1Crystal Palace1Correct0Spot On10
Manchester City1Chelsea0Correct19Spot On0
BurnleyPLeicester CityPCorrect0Spot On0
Newcastle United1Watford1Correct1Spot On4
Norwich City2Everton1Correct0Spot On1
Wolverhampton Wanderers3Southampton1Correct17Spot On0
Aston Villa2Manchester United2Correct4Spot On2
Liverpool3Brentford0Correct17Spot On2
West Ham United2Leeds United3Correct0Spot On0
Tottenham HotspurPArsenalPCorrect0Spot On0
BurnleyPWatfordPCorrect0Spot On0
Brighton & Hove Albion1Chelsea1Correct1Spot On1
Leicester City2Tottenham Hotspur3Correct4Spot On0
Brentford1Manchester United3Correct7Spot On2

Inspired predicting by Wellingborough for the second week on the trot. 3 spot on and 4 correct.

Wellingborough Fox13
Scoops12
whetstonefox11
LGFOX10
tudor_fox10
Glennyfox9
sgt_wilko9
freddyfilbert538
ClaphamFox6
foxesneverquit6
FoxinRutland6
Brauny5
Filbo655
glosfox5
JonnyH5
Juniorwilko5
kpbw5
Leysfox5
Blue (zorro)4
Lonesome Crow4
Naarritchfox1

And overall

Wellingborough Fox14980231031
Lonesome Crow14885211062
whetstonefox14876241003
JonnyH14683211044
tudor_fox1467424985
Blue (zorro)14582211036
Filbo6514184191037
kpbw14184191038
Glennyfox14080201009
sgt_wilko139851810310
Juniorwilko13679199811
glosfox13468229012
foxesneverquit13376199513
Scoops13373209314
ClaphamFox13079179615
Leysfox12984159916
LGFOX12776179317
Naarritchfox12574179118
Brauny12280149419
RoosterRussell10563147720
Hezzy9862127421
EM Exile9057116822
FoxinRutland8656106623
freddyfilbert53785196024
 
“Subscribe
“Subscribe
Top