“Subscribe

Week 19 - kicks off on Boxing Day

sgt_wilko

Roofer
Week 1926/12/202112:30Liverpool-Leeds United
Week 1926/12/202112:30Wolverhampton Wanderers-Watford
Week 1926/12/202115:00Burnley-Everton
Week 1926/12/202115:00Manchester City-Leicester City
Week 1926/12/202115:00Norwich City-Arsenal
Week 1926/12/202115:00Tottenham Hotspur-Crystal Palace
Week 1926/12/202115:00West Ham United-Southampton
Week 1926/12/202117:30Aston Villa-Chelsea
Week 1926/12/202120:00Brighton & Hove Albion-Brentford
Week 1927/12/202120:00Newcastle United-Manchester United
 

Leysfox

Roofer
Liverpool 4 Leeds 1
Wolves 2 Watford 1
Burnley 1 Everton1
Man City 3 City 0
Norwich 0 arsenal 4
Spurs 2 Palace 0
West ham2 Southampton 1
Villa1 Chelsea 2
Brighton 1 Brentford 1
Newcastle 0 man utd3
If played
 

glosfox

Roofer
Week 1926/12/202112:30Liverpool4-Leeds United0
Week 1926/12/202112:30Wolverhampton Wanderers1-Watford1
Week 1926/12/202115:00Burnley1-Everton1
Week 1926/12/202115:00Manchester City1-Leicester City2
Week 1926/12/202115:00Norwich City0-Arsenal3
Week 1926/12/202115:00Tottenham Hotspur1-Crystal Palace0
Week 1926/12/202115:00West Ham United2-Southampton0
Week 1926/12/202117:30Aston Villa1-Chelsea2
Week 1926/12/202120:00Brighton & Hove Albion1-Brentford1
Week 1927/12/202120:00Newcastle United1-Manchester United2
 
Liverpool 5 Leeds 2
Wolves 1 Watford 0
Burnley 1 Everton 1
Man City 2 Leicester 1
Norwich 0 Arsenal 2
Spurs 3 Palace 1
West Ham 2 Southampton 0
Villa 1 Chelsea 3
Brighton 1 Brentford 0
Newcastle 1 Man Utd 3
 

Hezzy

Roofer
Week 1926/12/202112:30Liverpool2-Leeds United2
Week 1926/12/202112:30Wolverhampton Wanderers1-Watford2
Week 1926/12/202115:00Burnley2-Everton1
Week 1926/12/202115:00Manchester City1-Leicester City3
Week 1926/12/202115:00Norwich City1-Arsenal3
Week 1926/12/202115:00Tottenham Hotspur1-Crystal Palace2
Week 1926/12/202115:00West Ham United2-Southampton0
Week 1926/12/202117:30Aston Villa1-Chelsea2
Week 1926/12/202120:00Brighton & Hove Albion1-Brentford1
Week 1927/12/202120:00Newcastle United0-Manchester United2
 

tudor_fox

Roofer
Liverpool 3 Leeds 0
Wolves 2 Watford 0
Burnley 0 Everton0
Man City 0 Leicester1
Norwich 0 Arsenal 2
Spurs 2 Palace 1
West Ham 2 Southampton 0
Villa 0 Chelsea 3
Brighton 1 Brentford1
Newcastle 0 Man Utd 3
 
Week 1926/12/202112:30Liverpool-Leeds United
Week 1926/12/202112:30Wolverhampton Wanderers-Watford
Week 1926/12/202115:00Burnley-Everton
Week 1926/12/202115:00Manchester City30Leicester City
Week 1926/12/202115:00Norwich City13Arsenal
Week 1926/12/202115:00Tottenham Hotspur20Crystal Palace
Week 1926/12/202115:00West Ham United21Southampton
Week 1926/12/202117:30Aston Villa12Chelsea
Week 1926/12/202120:00Brighton & Hove Albion11Brentford
Week 1927/12/202120:00Newcastle United02Manchester United
 

Brauny

Golden balls
Man City 3 Leicester 1
Norwich 1 Arsenal 2
Tottenham 2 C Palace 1
West Ham 2 Southampton 1
A Villa 0 Chelsea I
Brighton 2 Brentford 1
Newcastle 1 Man United 2
 

ClaphamFox

Roofer
Liverpool 4 Leeds 1
Wolves 1 Watford 0
Burnley 1 Everton 1
Man City 3 Leicester 1
Norwich 0 Arsenal 2
Spurs 2 Palace 1
West Ham 2 Southampton 0
Villa 1 Chelsea 1
Brighton 1 Brentford 0
Newcastle 1 Man Utd 3
 

Lonesome Crow

Pay at the gate.
Man City 4 Leicester 1
Norwich 1 Arsenal 3
Tottenham 1 C Palace 2
West Ham 2 Southampton 1
A Villa 1 Chelsea I
Brighton 1 Brentford 1
Newcastle 0 Man United 2
 

kpbw

Roofer
Man C 4 LCFC 1
Canaries 0 Arse 1
TITHR 2 Palace 0
WHU 2 Saints 0
AV 1 Cheatski 2
BHA 1 Bees 1
New Cassel 0 Manure 2
 

EMExile

Roofer
Man City 5 City 0
Norwich 1 arsenal 2
Spurs 2 Palace 2
West ham 4 Southampton 1
Villa1 Chelsea 1
Brighton 3 Brentford 1
Newcastle 0 man utd 2
 

Glennyfox

Non-Member
Man City 5 City 0
Norwich 0 arsenal 2
Spurs 2 Palace 0
West ham 2 Southampton 1
Villa1 Chelsea 3
Brighton 1 Brentford 1
Newcastle 0 man utd 3
 

sgt_wilko

Roofer
LiverpoolPLeeds UnitedPCorrect0Spot On0
Wolverhampton WanderersPWatfordPCorrect0Spot On0
BurnleyPEvertonPCorrect0Spot On0
Manchester City6Leicester City3Correct17Spot On0
Norwich City0Arsenal5Correct20Spot On0
Tottenham Hotspur3Crystal Palace0Correct15Spot On0
West Ham United2Southampton3Correct0Spot On0
Aston Villa1Chelsea3Correct14Spot On2
Brighton & Hove Albion2Brentford0Correct7Spot On1
Newcastle United1Manchester United1Correct0Spot On0

Top scorer this week was Whetsone with 1 spot on and 4 correct.

whetstonefox7
Glennyfox6
sgt_wilko6
Brauny5
Filbo655
JonnyH5
Blue (zorro)4
ClaphamFox4
foxesneverquit4
Juniorwilko4
kpbw4
Leysfox4
LGFOX4
Wellingborough Fox4
EM Exile3
glosfox3
Scoops3
tudor_fox3
Hezzy2
Lonesome Crow2

And overall

Blue (zorro)133732093
Lonesome Crow131741993
JonnyH130731992
tudor_fox128652186
Filbo65126721890
kpbw125741791
whetstonefox125652085
Juniorwilko123691887
Glennyfox122711788
sgt_wilko121761591
Wellingborough Fox121701787
foxesneverquit120691786
glosfox118582078
ClaphamFox117721587
Leysfox115761389
Naarritchfox113681583
Scoops113621779
LGFOX111661581
Brauny109701383
RoosterRussell105631477
Hezzy96601272
EM Exile90571168
FoxinRutland8053962
freddyfilbert537049756
Northwestfox (RBF)6345651
 
“Subscribe
“Subscribe
Top