“Subscribe

Week 18 - kicks off 18/12/21

sgt_wilko

Roofer
Week 1818/12/202112:30Manchester United-Brighton & Hove Albion
Week 1818/12/202115:00Aston Villa-Burnley
Week 1818/12/202115:00Southampton-Brentford
Week 1818/12/202115:00Watford-Crystal Palace
Week 1818/12/202115:00West Ham United-Norwich City
Week 1818/12/202117:30Leeds United-Arsenal
Week 1819/12/202112:00Everton-Leicester City
Week 1819/12/202112:30Wolverhampton Wanderers-Chelsea
Week 1819/12/202114:15Newcastle United-Manchester City
Week 1819/12/202116:30Tottenham Hotspur-Liverpool
 

Leysfox

Roofer
Man utd2 Brighton 0
Villa3 Burnley 1
Southampton 2 Brentford 1
Watford 1 Palace 1
West ham2 Norwich 0
Leeds 1 arsenal 3
Everton 0 City 2
Wolves 1 Chelsea 2
Newcastle 0 man City 4
Spurs 1 Liverpool 2
If played
 

EMExile

Roofer
Week 1818/12/202112:30Manchester United1-1Brighton & Hove Albion
Week 1818/12/202115:00Aston Villa2-0Burnley
Week 1818/12/202115:00Southampton0-1Brentford
Week 1818/12/202115:00Watford1-1Crystal Palace
Week 1818/12/202115:00West Ham United4-2Norwich City
Week 1818/12/202117:30Leeds United1-3Arsenal
Week 1819/12/202112:00Everton0-2Leicester City
Week 1819/12/202112:30Wolverhampton Wanderers2-1Chelsea
Week 1819/12/202114:15Newcastle United0-4Manchester City
Week 1819/12/202116:30Tottenham Hotspur1-3Liverpool
 
Week 1818/12/202112:30Manchester United-Brighton & Hove Albion
Week 1818/12/202115:00Aston Villa20Burnley
Week 1818/12/202115:00Southampton-Brentford
Week 1818/12/202115:00Watford-Crystal Palace
Week 1818/12/202115:00West Ham United-Norwich City
Week 1818/12/202117:30Leeds United22Arsenal
Week 1819/12/202112:00Everton-Leicester City
Week 1819/12/202112:30Wolverhampton Wanderers12Chelsea
Week 1819/12/202114:15Newcastle United13Manchester City
Week 1819/12/202116:30Tottenham Hotspur03Liverpool
 
Man utd 2 Brighton 1
Villa 1 Burnley 1
Southampton 1 Brentford 2
Watford 1 Palace 1
West ham 2 Norwich 0
Leeds 1 arsenal 3
Everton 0 City 2
Wolves 1 Chelsea 2
Newcastle 0 man City 4
Spurs 1 Liverpool 2
 

glosfox

Roofer
Week 1818/12/202112:30Manchester UnitedP-Brighton & Hove AlbionP
Week 1818/12/202115:00Aston Villa2-Burnley1
Week 1818/12/202115:00SouthamptonP-BrentfordP
PWeek 1818/12/202115:00WatfordP-Crystal PalaceP
PWeek 1818/12/202115:00West Ham UnitedP-Norwich CityP
Week 1818/12/202117:30Leeds United0-Arsenal2
Week 1819/12/202112:00EvertonP-Leicester CityP
Week 1819/12/202112:30Wolverhampton Wanderers1-Chelsea2
Week 1819/12/202114:15Newcastle United1-Manchester City3
Week 1819/12/202116:30Tottenham Hotspur0-Liverpool2
 
Man utd 3 Brighton 1
Villa 2 Burnley 1
Southampton 0 Brentford 0
Watford 1 Palace 2
West ham 2 Norwich 0
Leeds 1 arsenal 2
Everton 1 City 2
Wolves 1 Chelsea 2
Newcastle 0 man City 3
Spurs 2 Liverpool 2
 

Brauny

Golden balls
Villa 2 Burnley 1
Leeds 1 Arsenal 1
Wolves 1 Chelsea 2
Newcastle 1 Man City 3
Tottenham 1 Liverpool 2
 

Lonesome Crow

Pay at the gate.
Week 1818/12/202112:30Manchester United-Brighton & Hove Albion
Week 1818/12/202115:00Aston Villa20Burnley
Week 1818/12/202115:00Southampton-Brentford
Week 1818/12/202115:00Watford-Crystal Palace
Week 1818/12/202115:00West Ham United-Norwich City
Week 1818/12/202117:30Leeds United11Arsenal
Week 1819/12/202112:00Everton-Leicester City
Week 1819/12/202112:30Wolverhampton Wanderers12Chelsea
Week 1819/12/202114:15Newcastle United02Manchester City
Week 1819/12/202116:30Tottenham Hotspur12Liverpool
 

kpbw

Roofer
Aston Village 2 DWR 0
Dirty Leeds 1 Arse 1
WW 1 Cheatski 2
New Cassel 0 Man C 4
TITHR 0 KK 2
 

Hezzy

Roofer
Week 1818/12/202112:30Manchester United-Brighton & Hove Albion
Week 1818/12/202115:00Aston Villa-Burnley
Week 1818/12/202115:00Southampton-Brentford
Week 1818/12/202115:00Watford-Crystal Palace
Week 1818/12/202115:00West Ham United-Norwich City
Week 1818/12/202117:30Leeds United-Arsenal
Week 1819/12/202112:00Everton-Leicester City
Week 1819/12/202112:30Wolverhampton Wanderers1-Chelsea4
Week 1819/12/202114:15Newcastle United0-Manchester City4
Week 1819/12/202116:30Tottenham Hotspur1-Liverpool2
Not sure if these games are still on, and I missed the leeds one as well! Bugger 🙄
 

sgt_wilko

Roofer
A week full of postponements, only 4 games played.

Manchester UnitedPBrighton & Hove Albion0Correct0Spot On0
Aston VillaPBurnleyPCorrect0Spot On0
SouthamptonPBrentfordPCorrect0Spot On0
WatfordPCrystal PalacePCorrect0Spot On0
West Ham UnitedPNorwich CityPCorrect0Spot On0
Leeds United1Arsenal4Correct12Spot On0
EvertonPLeicester CityPCorrect0Spot On0
Wolverhampton Wanderers0Chelsea0Correct3Spot On0
Newcastle United0Manchester City4Correct12Spot On8
Tottenham Hotspur2Liverpool2Correct1Spot On2

Top scorer was Filbo65 with 1 spot on and 2 correct.

Filbo655
whetstonefox5
Blue (zorro)4
EM Exile4
FoxinRutland4
JonnyH4
Leysfox4
tudor_fox4
Hezzy3
Juniorwilko3
kpbw3
LGFOX3
foxesneverquit2
Glennyfox2
glosfox2
sgt_wilko2
Brauny1
Lonesome Crow1
Scoops1
Wellingborough Fox1

And overall

Lonesome Crow1297219911
Blue (zorro)1296920892
JonnyH1256819873
tudor_fox1256221834
kpbw1217017875
Filbo651216718856
Juniorwilko1196518837
whetstonefox1186119808
Wellingborough Fox1176617839
Glennyfox11668168410
foxesneverquit11665178211
sgt_wilko11573148712
glosfox11555207513
ClaphamFox11368158314
Naarritchfox11368158315
Leysfox11172138516
Scoops11059177617
LGFOX10762157718
RoosterRussell10563147719
Brauny10465137820
Hezzy9458127021
EM Exile8754116522
FoxinRutland805396223
freddyfilbert53704975624
Northwestfox (RBF)634565125
 
“Subscribe
“Subscribe
Top